GNP Doctor Ghassan N. Pharaon Healthcare
.
.
.

.
.
      ::. GNP healthcare Homepage > Online Services / Online Consulting
 
Online Services
Latest News

GNP-Login
Username:
Password:
Sign up now!
Forgot Your Password?
 
Search
 
     
Online Consulting
Sort by:

Date: 2015-10-12

¬ª السلام عليكم، انا اعاني من ظهور دم مع البراز بدون الم، لي اكثر من اسبوع بهذه الحاله. عند اي دكتور لازم اروح. شكرا
وعليكم السلام ورحمة الله وبركاته ننصحك اخوي تتفضل على قسم الطوارئ تعمل التحاليل اللازمة ومن هناك يتم تحويل الحالة للدكتور المختص لأن العوارض التي تمر بها قد تكون لعدة أسباب فمن الأفضل زيارة قسم الطوارئ في اقرب وقت وشكرا
 

Date: 2015-10-11

» Good morning, I would like to ask some questions.I have chipped my front tooth and i would like to ask if you are doing bonding tooth in your clinic? And also I would like to ask if you do whitening teeth ?I have Tawuniya insurrance class VIP ,so I would like to ask If you accept this insurrance in your clinic? Best Regards, Veronika
Good morning, Our dentist can do composite filling for the front tooth and regarding the whitening it's not covered by insurance. Thank you Ms. Teresa Liwanag ,
 

Date: 2015-10-06

» Hope you doing good. I am in a process of early miscarriage but no pains and cramps. Any suggestions please. Giving you my history: 6-7 regular periods. 20-8 heavy periods for 2 days 2 times Negative HPT 3-9 faint HPT 5-9 positive blood serum test 23-9 heavy periods for 2 days and then Light bleeding and spotting for 6 days like normal periods 28-9 hcg level 515 3-10 hcg level 284 I never had my ultradound even once. Should i have one more hcg to confirm it at level below 5. D&C is required or not? If my hcg goes below 5 , no D&C is required then? Since the begining feeling nothing. If everything ok when should i try to conceiv? Feeling heartbroken :( Waiting for your reply. Regards.
Dear Madam Better to Repeat the Ultra Sound and the HCG level and consult the Doctor wishing for you healthy life,Thank you.. Dr. Khaled Mohamed Elssery
 

Date: 2015-10-02

» I had a scrotal surgery two years ago from GNP Khamis Mushait and it was a hematoma attached with the right scrotum and was removed successfully, it healed fairly good and become smaller than the left one and unhung like the other, doc said its perfectly normal. now recently i got married and its just one and a half month since my marriage but i am
worried if both my scrotum are working properly, should i do semen analysis? if yes than from where? i am shy of consulting doctor and afraid if theres som thing wrong with me...
thank you for asking but first i need to know your age second point may the hydrocele makes you think you testis is small after surgery we should confirm by ultrasound and rule out varicose in all cases : semen teste is imporntat after one year of marrige Dr. Abdulmonem KIkar
 

Date: 2015-09-28

» Hi, I'm 51 y.o. Male,Is there any treatment to remove my brown or black spot on my face due to sunburn cause? If there, how much its cost? Thanks and best regards,
Dear Sir it depends on the size and color then we will decide how many sessions you need , Hoping for you healthy life, thank you Dr. Hesham Al-Borai
 

Date: 2015-09-28

» My due date of periods was 14-8 but i got it on 20-8 just for 2 days then white discharge. After 3 days i had brown n black spotting for 2 weeks. I did HPT which was faint and blood test came positive. I didn't have my ultrasound yet. On 23-9 i had periods again. 2 days heavy and its been 6 days again spotting but red in colour. Since the
begining i have no pains, cramps and no obvious pregnancy symptoms except of missed periods. I know this is not normal but is there Any way to avoid miscarriage.
dear good morning please contact our appointments office to arrange appointment to see you soon please call 012-682-3200 ext: 1007/1008/1009/1010/1074 thank you
 

Date: 2015-09-28

¬ª سلام عليكم عندي عملية في المستشفى بس للاسف يقول لي ان الموافقة التامين تاتي بعد شهر وراتصلت على شركة تامين الوافقة موجودة وهذا رقها 15288406
عزيزي نرجو التواصل مع مسؤول مكتب الدخول والخروج الاستاذ سعيد اخطر هاتف :0126823200 تحويلة:2010
 

Date: 2015-09-17

» Hello! I would like to do facial hair removal by electrolysis because I am having shaving problems due to ingrown hair. How do we start?
dear sir good morning , first sir your welcome to visit us and consult with the doctor how many Sessions you need thank you
 

Date: 2015-09-14

» Salam, Doctor I have swelling gums (upper teeth) which also bleed when I awake in morning their is blood from these gums. Please advise.
You must see periodontist ( gum specialist) and for the halitosis he can advise you also..Make an appointment anytime next week to Dr.Maher Touma just call our dental reception ext 2000,2001,2002,2003,2004.
 

Date: 2015-09-14

» how to cure halitosis permanently
You must see periodontist ( gum specialist) and for the halitosis he can advise you also..Make an appointment anytime next week to Dr.Maher Touma just call our dental reception ext 2000,2001,2002,2003,2004.
 

Page  1 [2] [3] ... [16] [17] [18] next

 
 
 
.

Copyright ©
Warning: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/gnpcom5/public_html/en/include/footer.php on line 19

Warning: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/gnpcom5/public_html/en/include/footer.php on line 19
2019 GNP healthcare 
|  Made by Sequence.cc